Can I participate if I’m a US resident or citizen?

The offering to US residents or citizens will be made under the exemption from registration with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission pursuant to Regulation D, Section 506(c) of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1933.
Within the US the GAIN token sale is being offered on a limited basis to a maximum of 99 accredited investors. We encourage you to consult the relevant rules and regulations and, if necessary, seek independent legal advice to determine whether or not you would be eligible to participate in the offering.

Related Articles